Blog, Uncategorized

BLOGMAS DAY EIGHT|MY WISH LIST

Welcome, Bookworms!

I am a bit behind with not post this yesterday… Kinda felt funny after folding my laundry!! so sat and watched t.v. all day.

images

Were might Felix be!!!!

header-santa

No automatic alt text available.

 

Ahhh HAHAHA i new the kids would get a kick out of this one.

Does anyone know what Elf’s Farts smell like? you should open the jar and smell!!!

The kids could not find me in here either.

Bye ByeΒ πŸŽ„β„οΈ

 

 

 

KPertiet_DoodleDoTitleBorders-xmas

Christmas Wish List

Oh this years wish list is a big one for books!!! never in my life has it been this big…Β 

Games!

  • Sims 4 – about 5 Stuff Pack!

TEA

  • Davids Tea – Tea and Infuser

Funko Pops

  • Sailor Moon & Luna
  • Jughead
  • Beauty & the Beast
  • Any other Disney one or a t.v. show i like

BOOKS

  • A Court Of Thorns & Roses Series
  • Fangirl
  • New world: Ashes
  • New world: Inferno
  • Roar
  • Made you up
  • p.s. I still love you
  • Always and forever, lara jean
  • Throne of glass series
  • Flame in the mist
  • The Raven boys seriesΒ 

WHAT IS YOUR CHRISTMAS WISH LIST?

CONNECT WITH ME!

INSTAGRAMβ™₯GOODREADSβ™₯TWITTER

hearts

4 thoughts on “BLOGMAS DAY EIGHT|MY WISH LIST”

  1. too many books to list. I actually sent my MIL a list because she asked. It was hard narrowing it down to a reasonable list haha.

    I would love a new camera. That’s not happening. I’d love two new lens…also not happening. Then, there’s a couple essential oils I’d love for someone to buy for me (running low)

    Black Spruce, Cypress, Helichrysum and a few more I need to restock.

    Liked by 1 person

    1. Lol right!!! i sent my mother and MIL and gave my list to my Husband. I know i had a hard time… But i also need a darn book shelve that holds all my books.

      Oh i would love all of those as well.. I have a D3000 with the same lens that came with it 😦 and the essential oils i need some….

      Hope you get some of these things haha, maybe Santa will be generous haha

      Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s